Bowdoin delivered daily
sign up today—it's free!
Follow us »      

Local Weather

Brunswick ME
July 25, 2014, 4:35 pm
Partly sunny
78°F
wind speed: 9 mph SW
 

On This Day

1981 — Acting President A. LeRoy Greason is elected president of the College.

Store

Purchase Bowdoin merchandise online.

Daily Archives

July 2014
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Archives

Fall Club Dance Show, 12/6/12

Arabesque’s The Nutcracker

Cracked
Chroreographer: Mollie Friedlander
Dancers: Alice Wang, Jackie Sullivan, Laura Keller, Lucy Saidenberg, Maddie Rutan, Mollie Friedlander

The Sugarplum Fairy
Chroreographer: Natalie Johnson
Dancer: Natalie Johnson

Chocolate
Chroreographer: Natalie Johnson
Dancers: Daisy Alioto, Marnie Hull

Candy Canes
Chroreographer: Laura Keller
Dancers: Allie Frosina, Jackie Sullivan, Mollie Friedlander

Marzipan
Chroreographers: Laura Keller, Natalie Johnson
Dancers: Amanda Howard, Megan Maher, Zoe Eiber

Waltz of the Snowflakes
Chroreographer: Jessie Turner
Dancers: Allie Frosina, Danaé Hirsch, Elizabeth Brown, Jackie Sullivan, Jessie Turner, Laura Keller, Lucy Saidenberg, Maddie Rutan, Mollie Friedlander, Tasha Sandoval

Tea
Chroreographer: Laura Keller
Dancers: Mary Frances Harris, Olivia Stone

Coffee
Chroreographer: Natalie Johnson
Dancers: Emma Peters, Laura Keller, Maddie Rutan

Waltz of the Flowers
Chroreographer: Natalie Johnson
Dancers: Amanda Howard, Daisy Alioto, Danaé Hirsch, Emma Peters, Jackie Sullivan, Laura Keller, Maddie Rutan, Marnie Hull, Mary Frances Harris, Megan Maher, Mollie Friedlander, Olivia Stone, Zoe Eiber

~Intermission~

Polar Bear Swing
Tuxedo Junction
Chroreographer: Paul Krakauske
Dancers: Alex Doering, Aveline Li, Chandler Tinsman, Dillon Arevalo, Elena Schaef, Julia Gomez, Katherine Randall, Nathan Ricke, Nina Petersen, Rachel Pollinger, Virginia Barr

VAGUE
Imma Remember the Motto
Chroreographers: Allie Frosina, Danaé Hirsch
Dancers: Allie Frosina, Danaé Hirsch, Elizabeth Brown, Jackie Sullivan, Jessie Turner, Laura Keller, Lucy Saidenberg, Maddie Rutan, Mollie Friedlander, Tasha Sandoval

Elemental
RATED E
Chroreographers: Amanda Howard, Edgardo Sepulveda, Marnie Hull, Quinn Cohane
Dancers: Amanda Howard, Edgardo Sepulveda, Jen Nova, Marcela Zegarra-Ballon, Marnie Hull, Matt Liptrot, Quinn Cohane, Rob Hughes, Sarah Frankl, Suzanne Casey, Theresa Merchant, Yaya Julien

Intersection
Guakudure
Chroreographers: Bintou Kunjo, Eron Mendenhall, Laura Trujillo, Maria Montes
Dancers: Bintou Kunjo, Emily Talbot, Eron Mendenhall, Julian Huertas, Laura Trujillo, Leah Murphy, Maria Montes, Victor Leos, Winston Antoine

Obvious
Got Me Good
Chroreographers: George Ellzey, Julie McCullough, Mollie Friedlander
Dancers: Ashley Talbot, Danaé Hirsch, Emily Hochman, George Ellzey, Jackie Sullivan, Julie McCullough, Kate Witteman, Laura Keller, Lucy Saidenberg, Maddie Rutan, Marnie Hull, Mollie Friedlander, Noorissa Khoja